Upcoming

Find Us Now

HERE ARE A FEW OF THE UPCOMING EVENTS AT EDINBURGH’S LONGEST RUNNING VENUE  THE LIQUID ROOM HOME TO THE BIGGEST CLUB NIGHTS AND FINEST LIVE MUSIC YOU’LL FIND ANYWHERE IN SCOTLAND

For any information please feel free to call us on 01312252564 or also check out our Facebook page

Thursday 21st Feb @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – RAZORLIGHT

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday  21sth Feb @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 22nd Feb @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – FRANK CARTER & THE RATTLESNAKES

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 22nd Feb @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 22nd Feb @The Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): LEFTFIELD (DJ SET)

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 23rd Feb @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SLEEPING WITH SIRENS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 23rd Feb @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): BOOGIE NIGHTS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 24th Feb @The Liquidroom (6:30pm – 10:00pm): THE RUTS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday  28th Feb @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 1st March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 2nd March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): REWIND BACK TO THE 70s / 80s / 90s / 00s  & More

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Tuesday 5th March @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm) FOALS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 7th March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 8th March @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SLOW READERS CLUB

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 8th March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 8th March @The Warehouse (11:00pm – 3:00am): COLOURS Presents GARUDA with GARETH EMERY, ASHLEY WALLBRIDGE & ALEX SONATA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Saturday 9th March @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GENTLEMEN’S DUB CLUB

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Sunday 10th March @The Liquidroom (6:00pm – 10:00pm): BTR, RAFFI & TEDDY KATSAROVA – BULGARIAN PARTY

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Thursday 14th March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 15th March @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DAPPY

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 15th March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 16th March @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – BOB MOULD

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 16th March @The Liquidroom & Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): NIGHTVISION Presents SAM PAGANINI & FRIENDS 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Thursday 21st March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 23rd March @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SLEEPER

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 23rd March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am) I AM A RAVER

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 28th March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 29th March @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE CUBAN BROTHERS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 29th March @The Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): TONTO TECHNO Presents REINIER ZONNEVELD

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Saturday 30th March @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): NIGHTVISION Presents EATS EVERYTHING

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 5th April @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm):  SEAN RYDER’S BLACK GRAPE 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 6th April @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): REWIND

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 13th April @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SPECTRUM with BUSHWACKA!

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 25th April @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TOYAH

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 26th April @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): NOUVELLE VAGUE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 4th May @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm):  THE WILDHEARTS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 11th May @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm):  ELEPHANT SESSIONS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 17th May @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CHAMPION DOUG VIETCH & RISE KAGONA and the JIT JIVE BAND

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 25th May @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GOODBYE MR MACKENZIE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 30th May @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TIDE LINES 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 1st June @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE SKIDS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 14th June @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): HALF MAN HALF BISCUIT

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 7th Sept @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BOHEMIANS – A NIGHT OF QUEEN

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 18th Oct @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT : THE DUALERS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 30th Nov @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DEFINITELY OASIS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Comments are closed.