Upcoming

Friday 8th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 9th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): IBIZA CLASSICS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Friday 15th July@The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 16th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): ELATION X EVOLVE Presents T78

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 22nd July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Friday 22nd July @The Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): AMPLIFY Presents CHARLIE SPARKS & NICO MORENO

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 23rd July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): TECHNO BELTERS x ENHANCED Presents SYMMETRIK & AISHA

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 29th July@The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 30th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): CLUBLAND

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 30th July @The Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): TASTE & FRIENDS 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Wednesday 3rd August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – EASY LIFE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 5th August @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 6th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): KING CREOSOTE AND BAND

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 6th August @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): REWIND

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 6th August @The Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): NIGHTVISION

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Wednesday 10th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ROY AYERS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Thursday 11th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): AVATAR


………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 12th August @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 12th August @The Warehouse (11:00pm – Late): FIRST EDITION w.  HELENA HAUFF

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Tuesday 16th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): MDOU MOCTAR

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 19th August @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 20th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE RISING (THE UK’S NO.1 SPRINGSTEEN TRIBUTE)

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 20th August @The Liquid Room & Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): NIGHTVISION FULL BUILDING TAKEOVER TBA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Sunday 21st August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DIRTY HARRY + GUESTS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Tuesday 23rd August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ALEX G

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Friday 26th August @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 27th August @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 5:00am): DBT 3rd Birthday Party with THE GHOST, VOIGHTMANN, BETH and more.

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Friday 2nd September @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ADORE DELANO

………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Friday 2nd September @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 3rd September @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BOHEMIANS – A NIGHT OF QUEEN

………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 3rd September @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): REWIND

………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Tuesday 6th September @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): MACHINE HEAD – ELECTRIC HAPPY HOUR (LIVE)

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Thursday 8th September @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ALTERED IMAGES

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Wednesday 14th September @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): ABBA – DISCO WONDERLAND 

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 17th September @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): I AM A RAVER

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 22nd September @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): INDIE THURSDAYS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 24th September@The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DESPERADO’S (CELEBRATING 50 YEARS OF THE EAGLES)

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Wednesday 5th October @The Liquid Room (6:00pm – 10:00pm): FRANK TURNER AND THE SLEEPING SOULS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………\

Friday 7th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): MARTIN KEMP

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 14th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): NIRVANA TRIBUTE 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 15th Oct @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): UK FOO FIGHTERS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 21st October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GOODBYE MR MACKENZIE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 22nd October @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): MR TRAUMATIK

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 27th Oct @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): STEVE NORMAN AND THE SLEEVZ

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 28th Oct @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): LOVE DISTRACTION – A TRIBUTE TO HUMAN LEAGUE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 29th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): NEVILLE STAPLE + BUSTER SHUFFLE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 4th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): COMPLETE STONE ROSES

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 18th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): STONE FOUNDATION

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 25th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): RUTS DC

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 26th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DEFINITELY OASIS Presents BE HERE NOW (FULL ALBUM) 25TH ANNIVERSARY SHOW PLUS HITS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Monday 28th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): STEREOLAB

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 1st December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE STYLE COUNCILLORS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 2nd December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BLANCMANGE ‘Private View’ Tour + Support: STEPHEN MALLINDER (Cabaret Voltaire/Wrangler)

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 3rd December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): WREST

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 10th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABSOLUTE BOWIE (ZIGGY STARDUST 50TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR)

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 11th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE MARY WALLOPERS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 21st January @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – THE FOALS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 3rd March @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ELVANA: ELVIS FRONTED NIRVANA 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 29th April @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BOOTLEG BLONDIE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 

Comments are closed.