THE LIQUID ROOM IS ALL STANDING
ID REQUIREMENTS FOR CLUB EVENTS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 26th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 27th July @The Liquid Room (2:00pm – 10:00pm): GIN & JUICE DAY PARTY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 27th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): CLUBLAND CLASSIX
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 27th July @The Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): CONTROL presents LESSSS + MORE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 2nd August @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 5:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 3rd Aug @The Liquid Room (6:00pm – 10:00pm): THE KOPYCAT KILLERS v SCAM FENDER v SUBARCTIC MONKEYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 3rd Aug @The Liquid Room (11:00pm – 5:00am): TASTE 30TH ANNIVERSARY PARTY
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 3rd Aug @The Warehouse (11:00pm – 5:00am): ELATION presents FRAZI.ER
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Sunday 4th August @The Liquid Room (7:30pm – 10:30pm): PUB CHOIR
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Monday 5th August @The Liquid Room (7:30pm – 10:30pm): PUB CHOIR
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Thursday 8th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): INSPIRAL CARPETS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 9th August @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 5:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 10th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE RISING (The UKs No.1 Bruce Springsteen tribute band)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 10th August @The Liquid Room (11:00pm – 5:00am): EZ STREET
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Tuesday 13th August @The Liquid Room (6:00pm – Late): FSR proudly presents: Chris Helme, Sunset Spirit, Nicky Lipp, Davey Horne, Mike Clerk, PG Ciarletta – After party DJ sets by Vic Galloway/Kav/Mike
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Wednesday 14th August @The Liquid Room (6:00pm – Late): FSR Proudly Presents: Big Country, Blitz Vega, Mike Clerk, Davey Horne, The New Shade, Lori J – After Party DJ sets by Belle & Sebastian/Issy/Mike
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Thursday 15th August @The Liquid Room (6:00pm – Late): FSR Proudly Presents: Swim School, Blitz Vega, Mike Clerk, Dovv, Moonlight Zoo – After Party DJ sets by The Amazons/Swim School/Kav/Mike
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 16th August @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 5:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 17th August @Liquid Room Complex (11:00pm – 5:00am): NIGHTVISION
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Thursday 22nd August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – Late): TRISTAN BUTLER Y TIMBA BRITANICA
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 23rd Aug @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE RISING (The UKs No.1 Bruce Springsteen tribute band)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 23rd August @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 5:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 24th Aug @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): FLEETWOOD BAC
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 24th August @The Liquid Room (11:00pm – 5:00am): MONOEVENTS Presents LUCA MAIER / MARCO / LECKBERT / MAHTAL / GALLO / SOPIK plus support.
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 30th August @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 31st August @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): DIFFUSION x ENHANCED
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 6th Sept @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ONE NIGHT IN NASHVILLE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 7th Sept @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): PRTY Presents ECZODIA, DKEN, STRETCH
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Sunday 8th Sept @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): F*CK ME! IT’S FRESHERS
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….
Tuesday 10th Sept @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): ICEBREAKERS FRESHERS PARTY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 14th Sept @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): VICIOUS EVENTS presents NOVAH, BYØRN & Malevolent
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 20th Sept @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DAFT PUNKZ
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 27th Sept @The Liquid Room (6:30pm – 10:00pm): BLUR2 vs PULP’D + DEFINITELY OASIS (UNPLUGGED)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 28th Sept @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): WISHBONE ASH
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 28th Sept @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): EVOLVE x TETRA presents BILLIE GILLIES
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 5th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): STEREO MC’S
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 11th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GOODBYE MR MACKENZIE + SUPPORT
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 12th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GEOFF TATE
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Thursday 17th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SEB LOWE
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 18th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE EMO FESTIVAL
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 19th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PINK FLOYDIAN
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Monday 21st October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PUNK ROCK FACTORY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 25th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BRUCE JUICE – A BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN TRIBUTE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 26th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): MANCHESTER REVISITED – THE COMPLETE STONE ROSES & TRUE ORDER
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Wednesday 30th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PAUL DI’ANNO
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 1st November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ALIVE – A TRIBUTE TO PEARL JAM
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 2nd November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BLUETONES + SUPPORT
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Thursday 7th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): NITEWORKS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 8th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – THERAPY?
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 9th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): JUST JOVI
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Thursday 14th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm- 10:00pm): RURA
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 15th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE LUKE COMBS EXPERIENCE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Sunday 17th November @The Liquid Room (6:30pm – 10:00pm): BLICHER, HEMMER, GADD
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Thursday 21st November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TALISK
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 22nd November @The Warehouse (11:00pm – 3:00am): D.O.D. UK TOUR
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 29th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABSOLUTE BOWIE BAND
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 30th November @The Liquid Room (6:30pm – 10:00pm): DEFINITELY OASIS + SUPPORT
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Thursday 5th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CALUM BOWIE plus SUPPORT
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 6th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SIOBHAN MILER BAND
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 7th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CALUM BOWIE
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 13th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BLUEBELLS
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 14th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE GERRY CINNA-MAN EXPERIENCE
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Sunday 15th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE AMY WINEHOUSE BAND
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 24th January @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm) ANDY Y LUCAS
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 1st February @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SIMPLE MINDED & DEACON BLUES
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 5th April @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ULTIMATE COLDPLAY
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 25th April @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): NEARLY DAN (THE SPIRIT AND SOUND OF STEELY DAN)
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 16th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): FOO FIGHTERS GB + SUPPORT
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..