Upcoming

PLEASE NOTE THE ID REQUIREMENTS FOR OUR CLUB EVENTS 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 9th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SKERRYVORE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 9th December @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 10th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABSOLUTE BOWIE (ZIGGY STARDUST 50TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 10th December @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): I AM A RAVER

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Sunday 11th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE MARY WALLOPERS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 16th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABBA GOLD

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 16th December @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 16th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABBA GOLD

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 17th December @The Liquid Room Complex (10:30pm – 3:00am): NIGHTVISION

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 23rd December @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 30th December @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 31st December @The Liquid Room Complex (10:00pm – 5:00am):  NIGHTVISION HOGMANAY

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 1st January @The Liquid Room (11:00pm – 5:00am): TASTE NEW YEARS DAY PARTY

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 6th January @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 7th January @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): REWIND

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 13th January @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 14th January @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): TECHNO BELTERS x ENHANCED  Presents AZYR

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 19th January @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): KULA SHAKER

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 20th January @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 21st January @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): CLUB CLASSICS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 27th January @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 28th January @The Liquid Room & Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): EVOLATION FULL VENUE TAKEOVER WITH BEN HEMSLEY & MARK BLAIR

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 2nd February @The Liquid Room (11:00pm – 3:00am): FLY Presents SKIN ON SKIN

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 10th February @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DESPERADOS (EAGLES TRIBUTE)

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 11th February @The Liquid Room (11:00pm – 3:00am): WORRIED ABOUT HENRY Presents HEDEX

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 24th February @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): 432 PRESENTS – PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS + LUMINOUS BODIES

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 3rd March @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ELVANA: ELVIS FRONTED NIRVANA 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 10th March @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – THE VINTAGE EXPLOSION

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 18th March @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm):  THE GO! TEAM

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 25th March @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SI CRANSTOUN

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 6th April @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GENESIS VISIBLE TOUCH

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 7th April @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE TOTAL STONE ROSES & OAYSIS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 8th April @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): LONDON CALLING PLAY THE CLASH

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 29th April @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BOOTLEG BLONDIE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 6th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): UNCLE ACID AND THE DEADBEATS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 7th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – THE FOALS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Tuesday 16th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE WEDDING PRESENT 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 19th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): HALF MAN HALF BISCUIT 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 24th June @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BLUR2 & PULP’D

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 11th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BEAT feat. RANKING JNR + SUPPORT

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 16th September @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BOHEMIANS (A TRIBUTE TO QUEEN) 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 27th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): MANCHESTER REVISITED featuring THE COMPLETE STONE ROSES, FRANKLY THE SMITHS + DJ RETRO DAVE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 17th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GLASVILLE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 25th November @The Liquid Room (6:30pm – 10:00pm):  DEFINITELY OASIS 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 

Comments are closed.