THE LIQUID ROOM IS ALL STANDING
ID REQUIREMENTS FOR EVENTS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 22nd March @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE DUALERS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 22nd March @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 23rd March @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE DUALERS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 23rd March @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): DAIRE Presents NOTHING BUT TROUBLE (Open to close tour)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Thursday 28th March @The Liquid Room (11:00pm – 3:00am): INDIE THURSDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 29th March @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 30th March @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): COLOURS x EVOLVE Presents SYMMETRIK + SHUGZ
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 5th April @The Liquid Room (6:30pm – 10:00pm): EMOFEST
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 5th April @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 6th April @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY JAZZ ORCHESTRA
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 6th April @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): REWIND presents NASHVILLE COUNTRY CLUB
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 6th April @The Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): HARDLINE EVENTS presents CONNOR HUGHES
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 13th April @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): NOCNY KOCHANEK
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 12th April @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 13th April @The Liquid Room (11:00pm – 3:00am): TERMINAL V AFTERPARTY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Sunday 14th April @The Liquid Room (11:00pm – 3:00am): TERMINAL V AFTERPARTY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 19th April @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 20th April @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): TECHNO BELTERS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Thursday 25th April @The Liquid Room (11:00pm – 3:00am): INDIE THURSDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 26th April @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 27th April @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): SOLUS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 3rd May @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 4th May @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): TAYLOR SWIFT vs HARRY STYLES PARTY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Wednesday 8th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CAFE QUIJANO
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 10th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CODY PENNINGTON COUNTRY SHOW
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 10th May @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 11th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CODY PENNINGTON COUNTRY SHOW
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 11th May @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): GROOVEBOX x TEMPLE Presents FRANKY WAH
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 17th May @The Liquid Room (6:00pm – 10:00pm): FOO FIGHTERS GB with BIFFY McCLYRO & FEEDHER
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 17th May @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 24th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TRANSMISSION – THE SOUND OF JOY DIVISION
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 24th May @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 25th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): HAYSEED DIXIE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 8th June @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PORK PIE BAND
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 26th July @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): INDIE ICONS – FRANKLY, THE SMITHS | THE JOHN SQUIRE EXPERIENCE & A NORTHERN SOUL (VERVE TRIBUTE)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 27th July @The Liquid Room (2:00pm – 10:00pm): GIN & JUICE DAY PARTY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 3rd Aug @The Liquid Room (6pm – 10pm): THE KOPYCAT KILLERS v SCAM FENDER v SUBARCTIC MONKEYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Thursday 8th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): INSPIRAL CARPETS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 10th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE RISING (The UKs No.1 Bruce Springsteen tribute band)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 23rd Aug @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE RISING (The UKs No.1 Bruce Springsteen tribute band)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 24th Aug @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): FLEETWOOD BAC
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 6th Sept @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ONE NIGHT IN NASHVILLE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 20th September @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DAFT PUNKZ
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 27th September @The Liquid Room (6:30pm – 10:00pm): BLUR2 vs PULP’D + DEFINITELY OASIS (UNPLUGGED)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 28th September @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): WISHBONE ASH
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 12th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GEOFF TATE
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 18th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE EMO FESTIVAL
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 19th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PINK FLOYDIAN
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Monday 21st October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PUNK ROCK FACTORY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 25th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BRUCE JUICE – A BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN TRIBUTE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 26th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): MANCHESTER REVISITED – THE COMPLETE STONE ROSES & TRUE ORDER
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 1st November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ALIVE – A TRIBUTE TO PEARL JAM
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 8th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – THERAPY?
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Thursday 21st November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TALISK
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 29th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABSOLUTE BOWIE BAND
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 30th November @The Liquid Room (6:30pm – 10:00pm): DEFINITELY OASIS + SUPPORT
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 6th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SIOBHAN MILER BAND
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 14th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE GERRY CINNA-MAN EXPERIENCE
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..