Upcoming


HERE ARE A FEWA�OF THE UPCOMING EVENTS ATA�EDINBURGH’S LONGEST RUNNING VENUEA�THE LIQUID ROOMA�

HOME TO THE BIGGEST CLUB NIGHTS AND FINEST LIVE MUSICA�YOU’LL FIND ANYWHERE IN SCOTLAND

For any information please feel free to call us on 01312252564 or also check out our Facebook page

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Tuesday 23rd October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GAZ COOMBES

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 25th October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 26th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TURIN BREAKS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 26th October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 27th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BOMBSKARE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 27th October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): STEREO REVOLVER 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Wednesday 31st October @The Liquidroom & Warehouse (9:00pm – 3:00am): FLY

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Thursday 1st November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 2nd November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE CHURCH

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 2nd November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Saturday 3rd November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SKINDRED

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Saturday 3rd November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): REWIND

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 7th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 8th November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Thursday 8th November @The Warehouse (10:00pm – 3:00am): ITCHY FEET

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 9th November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 10th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DMS + SPECIAL GUESTS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 10th November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SMASH HITS Presents WE LOVE THE 90s

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 15th November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 16th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): MACC LADS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 16th November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 17th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DEFINITELY OASIS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 17th November @The Liquidroom  (10:30pm – 3:00am): NIGHTVISION

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Sunday 18th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): AVELEEN ROSE

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Thursday 22nd November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): MAGNUM

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Thursday 22nd November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 23rd November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABBA GOLD

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 23rd November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 24th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABBA GOLD

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Saturday 24th November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am):  FLY 

 

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Saturday 24th November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am):  DON’T STOP ME NOW

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Monday 26th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): AS IT IS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 27th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE DAMNED

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Thursday 29th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TWILIGHT SAD

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 29th November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): SILK

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 30th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PEARL JAM UKA�

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Friday 30th November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 1st Dec @The Liquidroom(10:30pm – 3:00am): ALAN FITZPATRICK Presents WE ARE THE BRAVE

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 6th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TREMONTI

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 7th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE ALARM

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 8th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABSOLUTE BOWIEA�


…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 8th December @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): I AM A RAVER

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 9th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SLAWOMIR

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Wednesday 12th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BOYZLIFE

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Thursday 13th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): 67

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 14th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): RETRO VIDEO CLUB

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Saturday 15th December @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): REWIND

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Saturday 22nd December @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): TRANCE CLASSICS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 29th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE FILTHY TONGUES

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 29th December @The Liquidroom (11:00pm – 5:00am): NIGHTVISION PRESENTS JEFF MILLS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 30th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BAD MANNERS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Monday 31st December @The Liquidroom (10:00pm – 5:00am): NIGHTVISION

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Sunday 13th January @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): FROM THE JAM

 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Monday 11th February @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): WHITE LIES

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 24th Feb 2019 @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE RUTS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

RESCHEDULED – Friday 5th April @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm):  SEAN RYDER’S BLACK GRAPE 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 14th June 2019@The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): HALF MAN HALF BISCUIT

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 18th Oct 2019 @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE DUALERS

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Comments are closed.