THE LIQUID ROOM IS ALL STANDING
ID REQUIREMENTS FOR EVENTS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 14th June @The Liquid Room (6:00pm – 10:00pm): EURO2024 – SCOTLAND v GERMANY
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 14th June @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 15th June @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): ILLEGITIMATE INC presents AIMEE STEWART B2B HUGO + MORE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Wednesday 19th June @The Liquid Room (6:00pm – 10:00pm): EURO2024 – SCOTLAND v SWITZERLAND
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 21st June @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 22nd June @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): REWIND: INDIE CLASSICS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 22nd June @The Studio (10:30pm – 3:00am): POLISH PARTY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Sunday 23rd June @The Liquid Room (6:00pm – 10:00pm): EURO2024 – SCOTLAND v HUNGARY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 28th June @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 29th June @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 3:00am): ELATION x DISTRICT Presents DORUKSEN, VESELI, JEEZA & JOD plus more…
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 5th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 6th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): CLUB CLASSICS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 6th July @The Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): TOTAL TECHNO presents ALEX FARELL
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Tuesday 9th July @Liquid Room Beer Garden (6:00pm – Late): EURO 2024 SEMI FINAL
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Wednesday 10th July @Liquid Room Beer Garden (6:00pm – Late): EURO 2024 SEMI FINAL
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 12th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 13th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): OVERTURN EVENTS Presents FIN CARROLL + SUPPORT
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Sunday 14th July @The Liquid Room Beer Garden (6:00pm – Late): EURO 2024 FINAL
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 19th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 26th July @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): INDIE ICONS – FRANKLY, THE SMITHS | THE JOHN SQUIRE EXPERIENCE & A NORTHERN SOUL (VERVE TRIBUTE)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 26th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 27th July @The Liquid Room (2:00pm – 10:00pm): GIN & JUICE DAY PARTY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 27th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): CLUBLAND CLASSIX
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 27th July @The Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): CONTROL presents LESSSS + MORE
Saturday 3rd Aug @The Liquid Room (6:00pm – 10:00pm): THE KOPYCAT KILLERS v SCAM FENDER v SUBARCTIC MONKEYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 3rd August @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 5:00am): TASTE 30TH ANNIVERSARY PARTY
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Sunday 4th August @The Liquid Room (7:30pm – 10:30pm): PUB CHOIR
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Monday 5th August @The Liquid Room (7:30pm – 10:30pm): PUB CHOIR
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Thursday 8th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): INSPIRAL CARPETS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 10th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE RISING (The UKs No.1 Bruce Springsteen tribute band)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Thursday 22nd August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – Late): TRISTAN BUTLER Y TIMBA BRITANICA
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 23rd Aug @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE RISING (The UKs No.1 Bruce Springsteen tribute band)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 24th Aug @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): FLEETWOOD BAC
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 31st Aug @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): HAMISH HAWK ALBUM LAUNH PARTY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 6th Sept @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ONE NIGHT IN NASHVILLE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Tuesday 10th September @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): ICEBREAKERS FRESHERS PARTY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 14th September @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): VICIOUS EVENTS presents NOVAH, BYØRN & Malevolent
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 20th September @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DAFT PUNKZ
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 27th September @The Liquid Room (6:30pm – 10:00pm): BLUR2 vs PULP’D + DEFINITELY OASIS (UNPLUGGED)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 28th September @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): WISHBONE ASH
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 11th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GOODBYE MR MACKENZIE + SUPPORT
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 12th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GEOFF TATE
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Thursday 17th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SEB LOWE
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 18th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE EMO FESTIVAL
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 19th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PINK FLOYDIAN
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Monday 21st October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PUNK ROCK FACTORY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Tuesday 22nd October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): KAARIJA
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 25th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BRUCE JUICE – A BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN TRIBUTE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 26th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): MANCHESTER REVISITED – THE COMPLETE STONE ROSES & TRUE ORDER
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Wednesday 30th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PAUL DI’ANNO
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 1st November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ALIVE – A TRIBUTE TO PEARL JAM
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 2nd November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BLUETONES + SUPPORT
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 8th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – THERAPY?
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 9th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): JUST JOVI
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 15th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE LUKE COMBS EXPERIENCE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Sunday 17th November @The Liquid Room (6:30pm – 10:00pm): BLICHER, HEMMER, GADD
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Thursday 21st November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TALISK
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 29th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABSOLUTE BOWIE BAND
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 30th November @The Liquid Room (6:30pm – 10:00pm): DEFINITELY OASIS + SUPPORT
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 6th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SIOBHAN MILER BAND
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 7th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CALUM BOWIE
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 13th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BLUEBELLS
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 14th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE GERRY CINNA-MAN EXPERIENCE
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Sunday 15th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE AMY WINEHOUSE BAND
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 1st February @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SIMPLE MINDED & DEACON BLUES
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 5th April @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ULTIMATE COLDPLAY
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 16th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): FOO FIGHTERS GB + SUPPORT
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..