THE LIQUID ROOM IS ALL STANDING
ID REQUIREMENTS FOR EVENTS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 26th April @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 27th April @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): REWIND : INDIE ANTHEMS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 3rd May @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 4th May @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): TAYLOR SWIFT vs HARRY STYLES PARTY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 4th May @The Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): ELATION x CONTROL Presents CLTX
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Wednesday 8th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CAFE QUIJANO
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 10th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CODY PENNINGTON COUNTRY SHOW
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 10th May @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 11th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CODY PENNINGTON COUNTRY SHOW
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 11th May @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): GROOVEBOX x TEMPLE Presents FRANKY WAH
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 17th May @The Liquid Room (6:00pm – 10:00pm): FOO FIGHTERS GB with BIFFY McCLYRO & FEEDHER
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 17th May @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 18th May @The Liquid Room & Warehouse (10:30pm – 3:00am): THE RETURN OF XPLICIT with ANDY C, GOLDIE AND MORE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 24th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TRANSMISSION – THE SOUND OF JOY DIVISION
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 24th May @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): BROKE FRIDAYS (ENTRY FROM £1 – DRINKS FROM £1)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 25th May @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): HAYSEED DIXIE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 25th May @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): EVOLVE Presents DAVID RUST
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 1st June @The Warehouse (10:00pm – 3:00am): EZSTREET & TETRA Presents TESTPRESS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 8th June @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PORK PIE BAND
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 13th July @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): OVERTURN EVENTS Presents FIN CARROLL + SUPPORT
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 26th July @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): INDIE ICONS – FRANKLY, THE SMITHS | THE JOHN SQUIRE EXPERIENCE & A NORTHERN SOUL (VERVE TRIBUTE)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 27th July @The Liquid Room (2:00pm – 10:00pm): GIN & JUICE DAY PARTY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 3rd Aug @The Liquid Room (6pm – 10pm): THE KOPYCAT KILLERS v SCAM FENDER v SUBARCTIC MONKEYS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 3rd August @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 5:00am): TASTE 30TH ANNIVERSARY PARTY
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Thursday 8th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): INSPIRAL CARPETS
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 10th August @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE RISING (The UKs No.1 Bruce Springsteen tribute band)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 23rd Aug @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE RISING (The UKs No.1 Bruce Springsteen tribute band)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 24th Aug @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): FLEETWOOD BAC
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 6th Sept @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ONE NIGHT IN NASHVILLE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Tuesday 10th September @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am): ICEBREAKERS FRESHERS PARTY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 20th September @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DAFT PUNKZ
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 27th September @The Liquid Room (6:30pm – 10:00pm): BLUR2 vs PULP’D + DEFINITELY OASIS (UNPLUGGED)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 28th September @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): WISHBONE ASH
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 11th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GOODBYE MR MACKENZIE + SUPPORT
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 12th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): GEOFF TATE
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 18th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE EMO FESTIVAL
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 19th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PINK FLOYDIAN
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Monday 21st October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): PUNK ROCK FACTORY
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 25th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BRUCE JUICE – A BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN TRIBUTE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 26th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): MANCHESTER REVISITED – THE COMPLETE STONE ROSES & TRUE ORDER
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 1st November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ALIVE – A TRIBUTE TO PEARL JAM
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 2nd November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE BLUETONES + SUPPORT
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 8th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SOLD OUT – THERAPY?
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 9th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): JUST JOVI
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 15th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE LUKE COMBS EXPERIENCE
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Thursday 21st November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): TALISK
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Friday 29th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ABSOLUTE BOWIE BAND
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Saturday 30th November @The Liquid Room (6:30pm – 10:00pm): DEFINITELY OASIS + SUPPORT
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Friday 6th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SIOBHAN MILER BAND
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 7th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CALUM BOWIE
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Saturday 14th December @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE GERRY CINNA-MAN EXPERIENCE
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..